Congratulations to all of the following organisations, who have taken notable steps to creating a stand-out business culture. Find out the category and overall winners at the Awards Night on 14th November. To see more details and to book your tickets, click here.

Announcing the Finalists 2019/20

Best Business Culture Transformation Initiative

Allied Irish Bank UK
Catalina Marketing + PUSH Mind & Body
Inmarsat
Lloyds Banking Group – Group Culture
Lloyds Banking Group – Ways of Working
NMC Healthcare
Ringier Axel Springer Polska + Impact
Xellia Pharmaceuticals

Best Use of Innovation for Business Culture

Halma + Hive Learning
Lloyds Banking Group – Group Culture
Pure Planet
Reckitt Benckiser (RB) + Cirrus
SSCL (Shared Services Connected Ltd)
Travel Counsellors
Travelex
Very

Best Learning Initiative for Business Culture

Barclays + Hive Learning
Dorchester Collection
Metro Bank
Moneysupermarket Group
Nutanix
Peel L&P
Sainsbury’s + t-three
Schroders

Best Coaching & Mentoring Initiative for Business Culture

Barclays Internal Audit
Companies House
Elements Lifestyle + elaworld
VersaPay
Volkswagen Group UK

Best Diversity & Inclusion Initiative for Business Culture

Civil Service Fast Stream & Early Talent
Civil Service G6/7 Race to the Top
Financial Times
Home Office
Lloyds Banking Group – Community Banking
Schroders
Travelex

Best Next Generation Initiative for Business Culture

Banfield Pet Hospital
GSK + Impact
Inmarsat
Lioncourt Homes
Sainsbury’s + t-three
TIPi Group

Best Health & Wellbeing Initiative for Business Culture

AECOM
Banfield Pet Hospital
Cirkle
John West Foods
Orillo Films
Schroders
Travelex
XPO Logistics

Best Corporate Social Responsibility Initiative for Business Culture

DP World
ORCHA Health Ltd
Pure Planet
Roma Moulding
Sunbeam Studios
West Midlands Trains
WWF + M&S

Best Employer Brand & Values Initiative for Business Culture

ABM Industries
Absolut + Cultr
ACS
Croud
EG
flinder
Inmarsat
OneSavings Bank + Culture Consultancy

Best Integration & Merger Initiative for Business Culture

Capgemini
Punter Southall Aspire
Ringier Axel Springer Polska + Impact
TIPi Group

Best Workplace Design for Business Culture

BizSpace
Schroders
ThirdWay Interiors + Elements Talent Consultancy
Very

Best Use of Technology & Analytics for Business Culture

Absolut + Cultr
Banfield Pet Hospital
Barclays Internal Audit
Featurespace
Lloyds Banking Group – People Insight & Cost Management
ORCHA Health Ltd
SSCL (Shared Services Connected Ltd)
Wrightington, Wigan and Leigh NHS Foundation Trust

Best International Initiative for Business Culture

ABM Industries
DP World
EG
Financial Times
GSK + Impact
Nutanix
VersaPay
Xellia Pharmaceuticals

Best Large Organisation for Business Culture

Allied Irish Bank UK
Domestic & General + businessfourzero
Lloyds Banking Group – Group Culture
Metro Bank
Reckitt Benckiser (RB) + Cirrus
Sainsbury’s + t-three
Sanofi UK + Rubica Change & Analytics
XPO Logistics

Best Medium Organisation for Business Culture

Companies House
Moneysupermarket Group
OneSavings Bank + Culture Consultancy
Peel L&P
Travel Counsellors
Volkswagen Group UK

Best Small Organisation for Business Culture

Croud
emc3
ICD Property
Iceberg Digital
John West Foods
Mount Anvil
The Share Centre
TIPi Group

Best Public/Not-For-Profit Organisation for Business Culture

Civil Service Fast Stream & Early Talent
Home Office
UCL
WWF + M&S
WWF
Wrightington, Wigan and Leigh NHS Foundation Trust

Business Culture Consultancy of the Year Award

?What If! Innovation
ENGAGE
GlassSky + C3 Leadership
Innovationbubble
Rubica Change & Analytics

Business Culture Team Award

Domestic & General + businessfourzero
Financial Times
Lloyds Banking Group – Group Culture
Post Office
Reckitt Benckiser (RB) + Cirrus
RMP Enterprise
Runway East
Wharton Business Consulting

Business Culture Ambassador Award

Lucy Hargreaves, gunnercooke
Katie McConochie, Inmarsat

Business Culture Leadership Award

Eugenio Pirri, Dorchester Collection
Alastair Barlow + Luke Streeter, flinder
Darryl Cooke, gunnercooke
Jo Franco-Wheeler, Inmarsat
Keith Breslauer, Patron Capital
Roxy Erickson, Sunbeam Studios
Elvin Eldić, Travelex
Natalie Wharton, Wharton Business Consulting

Book your place at the Awards Night!

The Awards Night

Join us at the Awards Night ceremony on Thursday 14th November at the 5 Star Royal Garden Hotel, London, to celebrate the forward-thinking organisations listed above who have demonstrated their dedication to creating exceptional Business Culture. Enjoy a fabulous evening of entertainment and celebration, including drinks reception, an exquisite three course dinner, an awards ceremony with a top-class compere and disco until 1am. You’ll also have the chance to network with HR and other business leaders, overlooking Kensington Palace and Gardens. For further information and to book your tickets, click here, or speak to a member of the Business Culture Awards Team on +44 (0)1727 847398 or at [email protected]