Congratulations to all of the following organisations, who have taken notable steps to creating a stand-out business culture. Find out the category and overall winners at the Awards Event on 5th October. To see more details and to book your tickets, click here. Booking open until Wednesday 21st September.

Announcing the Finalists 2022

Best Business Transformation Initiative

BeLiminal
Carparts.com
Hanson UK + Dragon Learning
Industrial Trading Solutions
Lubbock Fine
Mortgage Advice Bureau + Culture Consultancy
Socotec UK
Uniqa

Leading with Purpose for Business Culture

GAMA Healthcare
Netsurit
Peel L&P
Slalom
UST
Wunderman Thompson

Best Brand & Values Initiative for Business Culture

Elaworld + Elements
Engtal
GAMA Healthcare
Glide
Lloyds Banking Group – Group Culture Team
Moore Barlow + Dragonfish
Mount Anvil

Building a Culture of Innovation Initiative

Bewley Homes
Bitwise Industries
FITC
NatWest plc
SSCL
Tata Consultancy Services
UST

Best Working Environments & Practices Initiative

Cambridge University Press and Assessment
Evora
FITC
gunnercooke llp
Lubbock Fine
Peldon Rose
Personio
Spirit Health

Best Learning Initiative for Business Culture

Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
CAE Technology Services
Charity Link
EDF + OPG + t-three
Jasco Products
monday.com
NatWest Group plc
Schroders + Higson Consulting

Best Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Initiative

Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust
Blake Morgan
Cultural Infusion
Schroders
Takeda + Vynamic
UST
Westminster City Council
XPS Pensions Group

Best Wellbeing Initiative for Business Culture (Large Organisation)

Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
Blake Morgan
Cambridge University Press & Assessment
Lloyds Banking Group – Group Health & Wellbeing
Slalom
SSCL
UST

Best Wellbeing Initiative for Business Culture (Small to Medium Organisation)

Acacia Training
CAE Technology Services
GAMA Healthcare
Industrial Trading Solutions
Inzpire Limited
Netsurit
Peldon Rose

Best CSR / Corporate Sustainability Initiative

Cambridge University Press & Assessment
Patron Capital
SSCL
Swiss Re
TruRating
UST
Wunderman Thompson

Best Internal Communications Strategy for Business Culture

Phillip Morris International
Phoenix Group + Cowry Consulting + Emperor
SSCL
UST

Best Employee Voice Initiative for Business Culture

Autocab
Lloyds Banking Group – Group Culture Team
Mount Anvil
SSCL
Strativ
Talent Point
The Good Marketer
UST

Business Culture Leadership Award

Bewley Homes – Elaine Stratford
Evora Global – Board of Directors
Globalization Partners – Nicole Sahin
Mortgage Advice Bureau – Claire Smith
Provide Community Interest Company – Mark Heasman
UST – Sunil Balakrishnan

Business Culture Ambassador Award

Industrial Trading Solutions – Liza Lavender
Spirit Health – Vanessa Reading

Business Culture Team Award

Euro Accounting
Sage
SSCL
Takeda + Vynamic
Uniqa + Accenture
WeShape

Best Coaching, Mentoring &/or Personal Development Initiative for Business Culture

CAE Technology Services Ltd
Charity Link
Glide
Peel L&P

Best Talent Approaches for Business Culture

Footprint Digital
monday.com
South East Water + ETS
Westminster City Council
Wharton Business Consulting
Wunderman Thompson

Best Next Generation Initiative for Business Culture

Footprint Digital
NatWest Group plc
Peel L&P
The Good Marketer
Westminster City Council
Wharton Business Consulting
Wunderman Thompson

Best Integration & Merger Initiative for Business Culture

Cambridge University Press & Assessment
Fairstone Group Ltd
Moore Barlow + Dragonfish

Best International Organisation for Business Culture

Bitwise Industries
EDF + OPG + t-three
Euro Accounting
Globalization Partners
Netsurit
UST
Workhuman
Xenergie

Best Large Organisation for Business Culture

Hanson UK + Dragon Learning
Sage
Schroders
Slalom
Ultra Electronics
Uniqa
UST

Best Medium Organisation for Business Culture

BMJ + Coode Associates
Fairstone Group Ltd
gunnercooke llp
Mortgage Advice Bureau
Personio
Workhuman
XPS Pensions Group

Best Small Organisation (50-250 people) for Business Culture

Patron Capital
Peldon Rose
Spirit Health
Strativ
Talent Point
WeShape

Best Small Organisation (under 50 people) for Business Culture

BeLiminal
Euro Accounting
Industrial Trading Solutions
Level
The Good Marketer

Best Public / Not-For-Profit Organisation for Business Culture

Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
Provide Community Interest Company
The Children’s Trust + Dragonfish
Westminster City Council

Business Culture Consultancy of the Year

Coode Associates
Culture Consultancy
ETS
t-three
Vynamic
Xenergie

Book your place at the Awards Night!

The 2022 Awards Event & Winners’ Announcement

Join us at the Awards Event on Wednesday 5th October at the DeVere Grand Connaught Rooms, London, to celebrate the forward-thinking organisations listed above who have demonstrated their dedication to creating exceptional Business Culture.

Book by 21st September to enjoy a fabulous evening of entertainment and celebration with compere Reverend Richard Coles, writer, radio presenter and Church of England priest, who is also an ex-band member of the Communards. There will also be live music entertainment, and Winners will be announced and celebrated. For further information and to book your tickets, click here, or speak to a member of the Business Culture Awards Team on +44 (0)1727 847398 or at [email protected]